Faculty and Staff – WCMS / WCHS (Updated 7/22/2020)

Administration / Office Staff

Chad Davis

Principal

Tim Conner

Assistant Principal

Jay Dailey

Assistant Principal

Aleph Fore

Graduation Specialist

Cody Greene

Counselor

Louise Reeves

Bookkeeper

Regina Lovett

Media Specialist

Elaine McBryant

Nurse (LPN)

Josh Owens

Athletic Director

Sixth Grade Teachers

Santita Coon

Santita Coon

6th Grade Science Teacher

Rebekah Hawkins

6th Grade Math Teacher

Lisa Keene

6th Grade Social Studies Teacher

Ginger Ledford

6th Grade ELA Teacher

Seventh Grade Teachers

Tommy Fuller

Seventh Grade Teacher

Kristin Haire

7th Grade Math Teacher

Lisa Harden

Seventh Grade Teacher

Kimberly Henderson

Seventh Grade Teacher

Eighth Grade Teachers

Taylor Addison

8th Grade Science Teacher

Tinacious Howard

7th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Bonnie Moore

Bonnie Moore

8th Grade Math Teacher

Susan Stubbs

8th Grade ELA Teacher

High School Language Arts Teachers

Rene Barnes

ELA Teacher
Matt Brown

Matt Brown

ELA Teacher

High School Math Teachers

Denise Carter

Math Teacher

Celia Lee

Math Teacher
Carrie Owens

Carrie Owens

Math Teacher

High School Science Teachers

Doug Carter

Science Teacher

Dianne Owens

Science Teacher

High School Social Studies Teachers

Jeremiah Nutt

Social Studies Teacher

Robert Stowe

Social Studies Teacher

JROTC

Physical Education Teachers

Cote Jones

PE Teacher

Cam Morgan

PE Teacher

Support Teachers

Niesi Ashe

Support Teachers

Gala Bloodworth

Support Teachers

Kay Cornell

Support Teachers

Courtney Johnson

Support Teachers

Scotty King

Support Teachers

Kim Lee

Support Teachers

Other Teachers and Staff

Andrew Benjamin

ISS Coordinator

Vickie Brown

CTAE Teacher

Jennifer Cannon

CTAE Teacher

Letoya Colley

Paraprofessional

Chris Giddens

Technology Specialist

Crystal Griffin

UpSolution Team
Peggy Helms

Peggy Helms

Connections Teacher

Amanda Hilliard

Connections Teacher

Bobby Hollingsworth

Media Center / Technology Specialist

Veronica Howard

Paraprofessional

Miranda Lamb

Paraprofessional

Sharon Lavender

CTAE Teacher

Betty McCall

CTAE Teacher

Addie Tucker

CTAE Teacher

Ira Tucker

CTAE Teacher

Janice Young

Paraprofessional

Maintenance

Paul Caine

Maintenance

Freddie Carter

Maintenance

Jackie Collier

Maintenance

Kenny Croft

Maintenance

Thomas Ferguson

Maintenance

Tammy Hughes

Maintenance

Freddie McAdoo

Maintenance

Lunchroom

Deena Gibbs

Lunchroom Manager

Denise Greene

Lunchroom Purchasing Manager

Darlene Hall

Lunchroom

Dana Keene

Lunchroom

Alicia Perry

Lunchroom

Taylor Watson

Lunchroom
Menu