Faculty and Staff – WCES {Updated 7/22/2020)

Administration / Office Staff

Gary Howell

Principal
Assistant Principal

Kelly Hanner

Counselor

Regina Lovett

Media Specialist

Pamela Worthy

RTI Coordinator

Pre-K Teachers and Paraprofessionals

Kristey Davis

Pre-K Teacher

Sarah Lanier

Pre-K Teacher

Sharon Morris

Pre-K Paraprofessional
Cassie Tanner

Cassie Tanner

Pre-K Teacher

Benita Tyson

Pre-K Paraprofessional

Charlie Ussery

Pre-K Paraprofessional

Kindergarten Teachers

Norris Berry

Kindergarten Teacher

Lisa Fuller

Kindergarten Teacher

Monica Stubbs

Kindergarten Teacher

Joselyn Studstill

Kindergarten Teacher

Dori Terry

Kindergarten Teacher

First Grade Teachers

Amy Bailey

First Grade Teacher

Jill Brooks

First Grade Teacher

Meg Davis

First Grade Teacher

Rebecca Nutt

First Grade Teacher

Second Grade Teachers

Lindsey Brown

Second Grade Teacher
Melissa Bryant

Melissa Bryant

Second Grade Teacher

Tracey Futch

Second Grade Teacher

Tracy Mullis

Second Grade Teacher

Catrina Thompson

Second Grade Teacher

Third Grade Teachers

Mandy Bloodworth

Third Grade Teacher

Julie McDuffie

Third Grade Teacher

Anna Owens

Third Grade Teacher

Salina Stowe

Third Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade Teachers

Nicole Anderson

Fourth Grade Teacher

Sara Brooks

Fourth Grade Teacher

Dawn Gibbs

Fourth Grade Teacher

Melinda Rawlins

Fourth Grade Teacher

Lajuana Woodham

Fourth Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade Teachers

Dana Barnard

Fifth Grade Teacher

Clint Bloodsworth

Fifth Grade Teacher

Anna Harper

Fifth Grade Teacher

Dawn Harris

Fifth Grade Teacher

Lorie Harvey

Fifth Grade Teacher

Brooke Thompson

Fifth Grade Teacher

Support Teachers

Rosa Curry

Support Teacher

Melissa Davis

Support Teacher

Steven Dennard

Support Teacher

Casie Jones

Support Teacher

Angela Lindsey

Support Teacher

Other Teachers and Staff

Liz Bartlett

Paraprofessional

Necole Blackwell

Gifted Teacher

Jermaine Childs

Paraprofessional

Holly Cross

PE Teacher

Kayla Fuller

Music Teacher

Keisha Fuller

Paraprofessional

Susie Gordon

SIG Coordinator / Computer Teacher

Lucinda Lyons

Spanish Teacher

Sherrie Land

Paraprofessional

Joye Lynn Owens

Instructional Coach

Joni McBryant

Paraprofessional

Friendly Miller

Paraprofessional

Mia Miller

Paraprofessional

Jaqueline Penn

Character Education

Donna Spires

Paraprofessional

Erin Wells

Paraprofessional

Maintenance

Paul Caine

Maintenance

Freddie Carter

Maintenance

Jackie Collier

Maintenance

Kenny Croft

Maintenance

Thomas Ferguson

Maintenance

Freddie McAdoo

Maintenance

Tammy Hughes

Maintenance

Lunchroom

Deena Gibbs

Lunchroom Manager

Denise Greene

Lunchroom Purchasing Manager

Darlene Hall

Lunchroom

Dana Keene

Lunchroom

Alicia Perry

Lunchroom

Taylor Watson

Lunchroom
Menu